Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium lancifolium Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium lancifolium Hook.
Synonyms:
Cymbidiopsis lancifolia (Hook.) H.J.Chowdhery (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidiopsis lancifolia (Hook.) H.J.Chowdhery
Cymbidium aspidistrifolium Fukuy. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium aspidistrifolium Fukuy.
Cymbidium bambusifolium Fowlie, F.Mark & F.S.Ho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium bambusifolium Fowlie, F.Mark & F.S.Ho
Cymbidium caulescens Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium caulescens Ridl.
Cymbidium cuspidatum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium cuspidatum Blume
Cymbidium gibsonii Lindl. & Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium gibsonii Lindl. & Paxton
Cymbidium javanicum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium javanicum Blume
Cymbidium javanicum var. aspidistrifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium javanicum var. aspidistrifolium
Cymbidium javanicum var. pantlingii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium javanicum var. pantlingii
Cymbidium kerrii Rolfe ex Downie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium kerrii Rolfe ex Downie
Cymbidium lancifolium var. aspidistrifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium lancifolium var. aspidistrifolium
Cymbidium lancifolium f. aspidistrifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium lancifolium f. aspidistrifolium
Cymbidium lancifolium var. papuanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium lancifolium var. papuanum
Cymbidium lancifolium var. syunitianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium lancifolium var. syunitianum
Cymbidium maclehoseae S.Y.Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium maclehoseae S.Y.Hu
Cymbidium nagifolium Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium nagifolium Masam.
Cymbidium papuanum Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium papuanum Schltr.
Cymbidium syunitianum Fukuy. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium syunitianum Fukuy.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525ad00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401