Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium gammieanum King & Pantl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium gammieanum King & Pantl.
Synonyms:
Cyperocymbidium gammieanum (King & Pantl.) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperocymbidium gammieanum (King & Pantl.) A.D.Hawkes
Cyperorchis gammieana (King & Pantl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperorchis gammieana (King & Pantl.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525b88c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401