Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium finlaysonianum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium finlaysonianum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Cymbidium tricolor Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium tricolor Miq.
Cymbidium wallichii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium wallichii Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525bc07-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401