Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
Synonyms:
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. aureolum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. aureolum
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. barrettii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. barrettii
Cymbidium canaliculatum var. barrettii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum var. barrettii
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. fuscum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. fuscum
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. inconstans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. inconstans
Cymbidium canaliculatum var. marginatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum var. marginatum
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. purpurascens
Cymbidium canaliculatum var. sparkesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum var. sparkesii
Cymbidium canaliculatum f. sparkesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium canaliculatum f. sparkesii
Cymbidium sparkesii Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium sparkesii Rendle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525cc9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401