Accepted scientific name:
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Aerides borassii Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides borassii Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.
Cymbidium erectum Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium erectum Wight
Cymbidium intermedium H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium intermedium H.G.Jones
Cymbidium pendulum (Roxb.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium pendulum (Roxb.) Sw.
Cymbidium simulans Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium simulans Rolfe
Epidendrum aloides Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum aloides Curtis
Epidendrum aloifolium L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum aloifolium L.
Epidendrum pendulum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum pendulum Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cymbidium WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0525d6d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401