Accepted scientific name:
Croton xalapensis Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton xalapensis Kunth
Synonyms:
Croton aguilarii Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton aguilarii Lundell
Croton asteroides Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton asteroides Lundell
Croton pseudoxalapensis Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton pseudoxalapensis Croizat
Croton pseudoxalapensis var. cobanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton pseudoxalapensis var. cobanensis
Cyclostigma xalapense (Kunth) Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclostigma xalapense (Kunth) Klotzsch
Oxydectes xalapensis (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes xalapensis (Kunth) Kuntze
Palanostigma xalapense (Kunth) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palanostigma xalapense (Kunth) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0527fa79-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401