Accepted scientific name:
Croton tiglium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton tiglium L.
Synonyms:
Croton acutus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton acutus Thunb.
Croton arboreus Shecut (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton arboreus Shecut
Croton birmanicus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton birmanicus Müll.Arg.
Croton camaza Perr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton camaza Perr.
Croton himalaicus D.G.Long (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton himalaicus D.G.Long
Croton jamalgota Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton jamalgota Buch.-Ham.
Croton muricatus Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton muricatus Blanco
Croton officinalis (Klotzsch) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton officinalis (Klotzsch) Alston
Croton pavana Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton pavana Buch.-Ham.
Halecus verus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halecus verus Raf.
Kurkas tiglium (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kurkas tiglium (L.) Raf.
Oxydectes birmanica (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes birmanica (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Oxydectes blancoana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes blancoana Kuntze
Oxydectes pavana (Buch.-Ham.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes pavana (Buch.-Ham.) Kuntze
Oxydectes tiglium (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes tiglium (L.) Kuntze
Tiglium officinale Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tiglium officinale Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05286952-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401