Accepted scientific name:
Croton thellungianus (Herter ex Arechav.) Radcl.-Sm. & Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton thellungianus (Herter ex Arechav.) Radcl.-Sm. & Govaerts
Synonyms:
Julocroton thellungianus Herter ex Arechav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julocroton thellungianus Herter ex Arechav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Uruguay; Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05287217-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401