Accepted scientific name:
Croton subaemulans Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton subaemulans Baill.
Synonyms:
Croton subaemulans var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton subaemulans var. minor
Croton tenuicuspis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton tenuicuspis Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: W. Madagascar (incl. Nosi Bé I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0528af10-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401