Accepted scientific name:
Croton stigmatosus F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton stigmatosus F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Croton phebalioides var. hirsutus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton phebalioides var. hirsutus
Croton phebalioides var. stigmatosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton phebalioides var. stigmatosus
Croton stigmatosus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton stigmatosus Müll.Arg.
Croton stigmatosus var. eurybioides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton stigmatosus var. eurybioides
Oxydectes stigmatosa Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes stigmatosa Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: SE. Queensland to NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0528bc84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401