Accepted scientific name:
Croton stenophyllus Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton stenophyllus Griseb.
Synonyms:
Croton litoralis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton litoralis Urb.
Croton litoralis var. rugelianus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton litoralis var. rugelianus
Croton litoralis subsp. rugelianus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton litoralis subsp. rugelianus
Croton rugelianus (Urb.) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rugelianus (Urb.) Urb.
Croton sabanensis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton sabanensis Urb.
Croton stenophyllus var. acutifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton stenophyllus var. acutifolius
Croton stenophyllus var. brevifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton stenophyllus var. brevifolius
Croton stenophyllus var. longifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton stenophyllus var. longifolius
Croton tenuiramis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton tenuiramis Urb.
Oxydectes stenophylla (Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes stenophylla (Griseb.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: C. & E. Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0528c00c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401