Accepted scientific name:
Croton setigerus Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton setigerus Hook.
Synonyms:
Eremocarpus setigerus (Hook.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremocarpus setigerus (Hook.) Benth.
Piscaria setigera (Hook.) Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piscaria setigera (Hook.) Piper
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: W. U.S.A. to Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0528f396-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401