Accepted scientific name:
Croton salzmannii (Baill.) G.L.Webster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton salzmannii (Baill.) G.L.Webster
Synonyms:
Cieca pycnophyllus (Schltdl. ex Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cieca pycnophyllus (Schltdl. ex Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Croton phlomoides Salzm. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton phlomoides Salzm. ex Baill.
Julocroton pycnophyllus Schltdl. ex Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julocroton pycnophyllus Schltdl. ex Müll.Arg.
Julocroton salzmannii Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julocroton salzmannii Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052926a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401