Accepted scientific name:
Croton saltensis Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton saltensis Griseb.
Synonyms:
Croton saltensis var. discolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton saltensis var. discolor
Oxydectes saltensis (Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes saltensis (Griseb.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: NW. Argentina (Salta)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05292b47-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401