Accepted scientific name:
Croton robustus Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton robustus Kurz
Synonyms:
Croton robustus var. serratus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton robustus var. serratus
Croton siamensis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton siamensis Craib
Oxydectes robusta (Kurz) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes robusta (Kurz) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052943e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401