Accepted scientific name:
Croton procumbens Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton procumbens Jacq.
Synonyms:
Croton cerinus var. linifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton cerinus var. linifolius
Croton linifolius Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton linifolius Urb.
Oxydectes procumbens (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes procumbens (Jacq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052990d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401