Accepted scientific name:
Croton petraeus Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton petraeus Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Croton petraeus var. oblongifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton petraeus var. oblongifolius
Croton petraeus var. ovatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton petraeus var. ovatus
Oxydectes petraea (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes petraea (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0529bbf6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401