Accepted scientific name:
Croton lechleri Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton lechleri Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Croton draco var. cordatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton draco var. cordatus
Oxydectes lechleri (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes lechleri (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Colombia to Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052b077d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401