Accepted scientific name:
Croton jennyanus Gris ex Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton jennyanus Gris ex Baill.
Synonyms:
Croton punctatus Rich. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton punctatus Rich. ex Baill.
Croton squamigerus Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton squamigerus Baill.
Croton squamigerus var. acutifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton squamigerus var. acutifolius
Croton squamigerus var. obtusifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton squamigerus var. obtusifolius
Oxydectes jennyana (Gris ex Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes jennyana (Gris ex Baill.) Kuntze
Oxydectes squamigera (Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes squamigera (Baill.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: W. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052b4fd9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401