Accepted scientific name:
Croton glabellus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton glabellus L.
Synonyms:
Croton avenius Geiseler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton avenius Geiseler
Croton campechianus Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton campechianus Standl.
Croton fruticosus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton fruticosus Mill.
Croton glanduliferus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton glanduliferus Vahl
Croton hookerianus Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton hookerianus Baill.
Croton lucidus var. glanduliferus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton lucidus var. glanduliferus
Croton lucidus var. polytrichus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton lucidus var. polytrichus
Croton lucidus var. pubigerus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton lucidus var. pubigerus
Croton niveus Billb. ex Beurl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton niveus Billb. ex Beurl.
Croton pallens Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton pallens Sw.
Croton spicatus P.J.Bergius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton spicatus P.J.Bergius
Oxydectes glabella (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes glabella (L.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Caribbean, SE. Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052bf8fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401