Accepted scientific name:
Croton flavens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens L.
Synonyms:
Croton albidus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton albidus Müll.Arg.
Croton althaeifolius Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton althaeifolius Mill.
Croton astroites Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton astroites Willd.
Croton balsamifer Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton balsamifer Jacq.
Croton cascarilla Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton cascarilla Lam.
Croton flavens var. balsamifer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens var. balsamifer
Croton flavens var. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens var. genuinus
Croton flavens var. mucronatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens var. mucronatus
Croton flavens var. pallidus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens var. pallidus
Croton flavens f. richardii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens f. richardii
Croton flavens var. rigidus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flavens var. rigidus
Croton flocculosus Geiseler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton flocculosus Geiseler
Croton lamarckianus Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton lamarckianus Moldenke
Croton leprosus Spreng. ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton leprosus Spreng. ex Griseb.
Croton mauralis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton mauralis E.H.L.Krause
Croton mucronatus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton mucronatus Willd.
Croton padifolius Geiseler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton padifolius Geiseler
Croton portoricensis P.T.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton portoricensis P.T.Li
Croton rhamnifolius var. antillanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rhamnifolius var. antillanus
Croton richardii Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton richardii Willd.
Croton rigidus (Müll.Arg.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rigidus (Müll.Arg.) Britton
Croton tomentosus Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton tomentosus Sessé & Moc.
Oxydectes albida (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes albida (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Oxydectes althaeifolia (Mill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes althaeifolia (Mill.) Kuntze
Oxydectes astroites (Willd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes astroites (Willd.) Kuntze
Oxydectes flavens (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes flavens (L.) Kuntze
Oxydectes flocculosa (Geiseler) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes flocculosa (Geiseler) Kuntze
Semilta althaeifolia (Mill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semilta althaeifolia (Mill.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: S. Mexico to Honduras, Caribbean to Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052c1c7c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401