Accepted scientific name:
Croton doratophyllus Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton doratophyllus Baill.
Synonyms:
Cieca doratophylla (Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cieca doratophylla (Baill.) Kuntze
Julocroton doratophyllus (Baill.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julocroton doratophyllus (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052c5665-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401