Accepted scientific name:
Croton conduplicatus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton conduplicatus Kunth
Synonyms:
Croton rhamnifolius Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rhamnifolius Kunth
Croton rhamnifolius var. conduplicatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rhamnifolius var. conduplicatus
Croton rhamnifolius var. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rhamnifolius var. genuinus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Trinidad to N. South America and NE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052cae25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401