Accepted scientific name:
Croton chrysodaphne Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton chrysodaphne Baill.
Synonyms:
Croton lepidotus Aug.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton lepidotus Aug.DC.
Monguia lanceolata Chapel. ex Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monguia lanceolata Chapel. ex Baill.
Oxydectes chrysodaphne (Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes chrysodaphne (Baill.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052cca9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401