Accepted scientific name:
Croton brittonianus Carabia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton brittonianus Carabia
Synonyms:
Croton heterolepis (Urb.) Borhidi & O.Muñiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton heterolepis (Urb.) Borhidi & O.Muñiz
Croton spinosus C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton spinosus C.Wright
Croton spinosus var. heterolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton spinosus var. heterolepis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052d1aae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401