Accepted scientific name:
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton bonplandianus Baill.
Synonyms:
Croton pauperulus Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton pauperulus Müll.Arg.
Croton rivinoides Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton rivinoides Chodat
Croton sparsiflorus Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton sparsiflorus Morong
Oxydectes bonplandiana (Baill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes bonplandiana (Baill.) Kuntze
Oxydectes pauperula (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes pauperula (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Oxydectes sparsiflora (Morong) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes sparsiflora (Morong) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: S. Bolivia to Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052d2da4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401