Accepted scientific name:
Croton argyrophyllus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton argyrophyllus Kunth
Synonyms:
Croton argyrophyllus var. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton argyrophyllus var. genuinus
Croton argyrophyllus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton argyrophyllus var. pubescens
Croton argyrophyllus var. villosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton argyrophyllus var. villosus
Croton micans var. argyrophyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton micans var. argyrophyllus
Croton micans var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton micans var. pubescens
Croton milleri J.R.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton milleri J.R.Johnst.
Croton nervosus Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton nervosus Klotzsch
Croton nervosus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton nervosus var. pubescens
Croton nervosus var. villosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton nervosus var. villosus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Colombia to N. & NE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052d8245-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401