Accepted scientific name:
Croton amazonicus Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croton amazonicus Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Oxydectes amazonica (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxydectes amazonica (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Croton CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Pará)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052dae0e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401