Accepted scientific name:
Croizatia brevipetiolata (Secco) Dorr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Croizatia brevipetiolata (Secco) Dorr
Synonyms:
Pseudosagotia brevipetiolata Secco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosagotia brevipetiolata Secco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Croizatia CoL
Distribution: Colombia to NW. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:052e073e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401