Accepted scientific name:
Corylus yunnanensis (Franch.) A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corylus yunnanensis (Franch.) A.Camus
Synonyms:
Corylus heterophylla var. yunnanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corylus heterophylla var. yunnanensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Corylus CoL
Distribution: China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05310c22-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401