Accepted scientific name:
Corycium tricuspidatum Bolus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corycium tricuspidatum Bolus
Synonyms:
Pterygodium tricuspidatum (Bolus) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterygodium tricuspidatum (Bolus) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Corycium WCSP
Distribution: S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0531233d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401