Accepted scientific name:
Corycium orobanchoides (L.f.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corycium orobanchoides (L.f.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Pterygodium orobanchoides (L.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterygodium orobanchoides (L.f.) Schltr.
Satyrium orobanchoides L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium orobanchoides L.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Corycium WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05312464-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401