Accepted scientific name:
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Synonyms:
Corallorhiza anandae Malhotra & Balodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza anandae Malhotra & Balodi
Corallorhiza corallorhiza (L.) H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza corallorhiza (L.) H.Karst.
Corallorhiza corallorhiza subsp. coloradensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza corallorhiza subsp. coloradensis
Corallorhiza dentata Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza dentata Host
Corallorhiza ericetorum Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza ericetorum Drejer
Corallorhiza halleri Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza halleri Rich.
Corallorhiza innata R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza innata R.Br.
Corallorhiza innata subsp. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza innata subsp. ericetorum
Corallorhiza innata var. virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza innata var. virescens
Corallorhiza intacta Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza intacta Cham. & Schltdl.
Corallorhiza integra Châtel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza integra Châtel.
Corallorhiza jacquemontii Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza jacquemontii Decne.
Corallorhiza nemoralis Sw. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza nemoralis Sw. ex Nyman
Corallorhiza neottia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza neottia Scop.
Corallorhiza occidentalis Bach.Pyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza occidentalis Bach.Pyl.
Corallorhiza trifida f. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida f. ericetorum
Corallorhiza trifida var. ericetorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida var. ericetorum
Corallorhiza trifida f. integra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida f. integra
Corallorhiza trifida var. integra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida var. integra
Corallorhiza trifida f. suaveolens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida f. suaveolens
Corallorhiza trifida f. verna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida f. verna
Corallorhiza trifida var. verna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida var. verna
Corallorhiza trifida var. virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida var. virescens
Corallorhiza trifida subsp. virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza trifida subsp. virescens
Corallorhiza verna Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza verna Nutt.
Corallorhiza virescens Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza virescens Drejer
Corallorhiza wyomingensis Hellm. & K.Hellm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallorhiza wyomingensis Hellm. & K.Hellm.
Cymbidium corallorhiza (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium corallorhiza (L.) Sw.
Epidendrum corallorhizon (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum corallorhizon (L.) Poir.
Epipactis corallorhiza (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis corallorhiza (L.) Crantz
Helleborine corallorhiza (L.) F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine corallorhiza (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Neottia corallorhiza (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia corallorhiza (L.) Kuntze
Ophrys corallorhiza L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys corallorhiza L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Corallorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Temp. & Subarctic Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0532338d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401