Accepted scientific name:
Aglaonema nitidum (Jack) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaonema nitidum (Jack) Kunth
Synonyms:
Calla nitida Jack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calla nitida Jack
Infraspecific taxon: Aglaonema nitidum f. curtisii
Aglaonema nitidum var. helferi
Aglaonema nitidum var. nitidum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Aglaonema WCSP
Distribution: Indo-China, W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0532c1c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401