Accepted scientific name:
Coprosma areolata Cheeseman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprosma areolata Cheeseman
Synonyms:
Coprosma multiflora Colenso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprosma multiflora Colenso
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coprosma CoL
Distribution: New Zealand (incl. Steward I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0532e7c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401