Accepted scientific name:
Copernicia baileyana Leon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Copernicia baileyana Leon
Synonyms:
Copernicia baileyana f. bifida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copernicia baileyana f. bifida
Copernicia baileyana var. laciniosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copernicia baileyana var. laciniosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Copernicia WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05331133-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401