Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias ashtonii (Philipson) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias ashtonii (Philipson) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum ashtonii Philipson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum ashtonii Philipson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Borneo (Sarawak, Brunei)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05342898-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401