Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias jackiana (G.Don) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias jackiana (G.Don) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum congestum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum congestum Ridl.
Arthrophyllum jackianum (G.Don) Frodin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum jackianum (G.Don) Frodin
Arthrophyllum ovalifolium Jungh. & de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum ovalifolium Jungh. & de Vriese
Hedera jackiana G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera jackiana G.Don
Panax jackianus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax jackianus Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Andaman Is. & Nicobar Is. to W. & C. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05343fdc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401