Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias macranthum (Philipson) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias macranthum (Philipson) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum macranthum Philipson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum macranthum Philipson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:053455fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401