Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias montana (Ridl.) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias montana (Ridl.) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Arthrophyllum montanum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum montanum Ridl.
Arthrophyllum nitidum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum nitidum Ridl.
Arthrophyllum ovatum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrophyllum ovatum Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05345832-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401