Accepted scientific name:
Pabstiella fusca (Lindl.) Chiron & Xim.Bols. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella fusca (Lindl.) Chiron & Xim.Bols.
Synonyms:
Humboltia hypnicola (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia hypnicola (Lindl.) Kuntze
Pabstiella hypnicola (Lindl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella hypnicola (Lindl.) Luer
Pleurothallis fusca Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis fusca Lindl.
Pleurothallis hypnicola Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis hypnicola Lindl.
Specklinia hypnicola (Lindl.) F.Barros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia hypnicola (Lindl.) F.Barros
Stelis hypnicola (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stelis hypnicola (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pabstiella WCSP
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0534c007-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401