Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias rodriguesiana (Marais) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias rodriguesiana (Marais) Lowry & G.M.Plunkett
Synonyms:
Gastonia rodriguesiana Marais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastonia rodriguesiana Marais
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Rodrigues; Rodrigues
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0534cfd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401