Accepted scientific name:
Myrcia bicudoensis (O.Berg) Mattos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrcia bicudoensis (O.Berg) Mattos
Synonyms:
Aulomyrcia bicudoensis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulomyrcia bicudoensis O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Myrcia CoL
Distribution: WC. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05353fbc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401