Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca acutifolia (Benth.) Craven & Lepschi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca acutifolia (Benth.) Craven & Lepschi
Synonyms:
Melaleuca lateriflora subsp. acutifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca lateriflora subsp. acutifolia
Melaleuca lateriflora var. acutifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca lateriflora var. acutifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: SW. Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05356458-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401