Accepted scientific name:
Habranthus longifolius (Hemsl.) Flagg, G.Lom.Sm. & Meerow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habranthus longifolius (Hemsl.) Flagg, G.Lom.Sm. & Meerow
Synonyms:
Atamasco longifolia (Hemsl.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atamasco longifolia (Hemsl.) Small
Zephyranthes aurea S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zephyranthes aurea S.Watson
Zephyranthes longifolia Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zephyranthes longifolia Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Habranthus WCSP
Distribution: SE. Arizona to W. Texas and Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05359987-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401