Accepted scientific name:
Elegia hookeriana (Mast.) Moline & H.P.Linder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elegia hookeriana (Mast.) Moline & H.P.Linder
Synonyms:
Chondropetalum hookerianum (Mast.) Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondropetalum hookerianum (Mast.) Pillans
Dovea bolusii Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dovea bolusii Mast.
Dovea hookeriana Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dovea hookeriana Mast.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Restionaceae WCSP
Genus Elegia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:053673b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401