Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus hainanensis (Chun & F.C.How) G.C.Tucker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus hainanensis (Chun & F.C.How) G.C.Tucker
Synonyms:
Mariscus hainanensis Chun & F.C.How (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus hainanensis Chun & F.C.How
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Hainan; Hainan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0536e1e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401