Accepted scientific name:
Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Hack.
Synonyms:
Festuca brevipila R.Tracey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca brevipila R.Tracey
Festuca cinerea var. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cinerea var. trachyphylla
Festuca duriuscula subsp. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula subsp. trachyphylla
Festuca duriuscula subsp. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula subsp. trachyphylla
Festuca duvalii f. barbulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duvalii f. barbulata
Festuca longifolia var. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca longifolia var. trachyphylla
Festuca ovina var. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. trachyphylla
Festuca stricta subsp. trachyphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca stricta subsp. trachyphylla
Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina
Festuca trachyphylla f. barbulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca trachyphylla f. barbulata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:053ef4e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401