Accepted scientific name:
Empogona gossweileri (S.Moore) Tosh & Robbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empogona gossweileri (S.Moore) Tosh & Robbr.
Synonyms:
Tricalysia gossweileri S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricalysia gossweileri S.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Empogona CoL
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to N. Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 04-Jan-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:053ffb97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401