Accepted scientific name:
Coffea rhamnifolia (Chiov.) Bridson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coffea rhamnifolia (Chiov.) Bridson
Synonyms:
Canthium rhamnifolium (Chiov.) Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium rhamnifolium (Chiov.) Chiov.
Coffea paolia Bridson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coffea paolia Bridson
Paolia jasminoides Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paolia jasminoides Chiov.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Coffea CoL
Distribution: C. Somalia to E. Kenya
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05407554-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401